?

Log in

thehost_macros

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
May. 22nd, 2008 | 09:12 pm
posted by: quinnscousin in thehost_macros

MAH OFFISHUL UNCLE JEB



Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {7}

Kelfu

(no subject)

from: desert_dolly
date: May. 23rd, 2008 03:07 am (UTC)
Link

I said it once I'll say it again ROFLMFAO! IFLUBB!

Reply | Thread

Meghan, Fair Maiden and Devious Mind

(no subject)

from: skylark29
date: May. 23rd, 2008 12:34 pm (UTC)
Link

wtf? I actually at one point imagined that actor in the role as I was reading! agh!!! we must bee sykic tw1nz!

Reply | Thread

Verbal Diarrhea

(no subject)

from: quinnscousin
date: May. 23rd, 2008 01:07 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG JES! Can we say first member of the Host dream team??

Reply | Parent | Thread

Meghan, Fair Maiden and Devious Mind

(no subject)

from: skylark29
date: May. 23rd, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
Link

Just so I know is this a offishal dream team or macros dream team? Cuz that man could go either way.

The other funny--yet in my mind perfect casting--was David Tennant for Doc. Whom I cast based on looks first and then realized *head slap* The Doctor is Doc!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Verbal Diarrhea

(no subject)

from: quinnscousin
date: May. 23rd, 2008 09:00 pm (UTC)
Link

For mah macro purposes, Tom = Jeb although desert_dolly and I are still trying to figure out a dream team to rival the Twilight dream team.

I've only seen David Tennant in the one Harry Potter movie (which I only paid half-attention to) so I'd have to research it further to decide. I have a Doc in mind though that I will have to macro ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Emily

(no subject)

from: miss_emily08
date: May. 23rd, 2008 08:31 pm (UTC)
Link

OH MY GOD I SOOOOOOOOO AGREE!!!! I could not get this guys picture out of my head the entire time I was reading the book. :DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

Reply | Thread

Verbal Diarrhea

(no subject)

from: quinnscousin
date: May. 23rd, 2008 09:02 pm (UTC)
Link

WOOT! Glad to have shared a brain with you dere :D

Reply | Parent | Thread